Puerto Rico Opportunity Zones 2.0
As of November 2, 2026, we have not found an official source confirming how many tracts Puerto Rico has nominated for Opportunity Zone 2.0. Puerto Rico has 712 eligible tracts (243 rural) in Treasury's September 23, 2026 data and a nomination cap of 178 (computed from Rev. Proc. 2026-14 sec. 2.03(c)).
Puerto Rico has 712 census tracts eligible for Opportunity Zone 2.0. No official nomination count yet. Tract table, computed cap and sources.
Check odds for a Puerto Rico address → Estimated likelihood of nomination only.
Current status
Pending, no official count yet (checked November 2, 2026).
Puerto Rico: 712 eligible tracts (243 rural) per Treasury's Sep 23, 2026 eligible-tract data. We have not found an official Puerto Rico or Treasury source confirming a submitted OZ 2.0 nomination slate and tract count. DDEC's OZ 2.0 notice asked developers, investors and municipalities to email proposed tracts by May 30, 2026 and says DDEC is working with the Puerto Rico Federal Affairs Administration on the nominations; DDEC has not published a nominated-tract list.
Eligible: 712 tracts, 243 rural, per Treasury's September 23, 2026 eligible-tract data. Nomination cap: 178, computed from Rev. Proc. 2026-14 sec. 2.03(c); it is a limit, not a count of tracts filed. Under Rev. Proc. 2026-14 sec. 2.03(d), Puerto Rico's Governor may nominate up to 25 percent of its eligible tracts starting July 1, 2026.
The federal nomination window closed September 28, 2026; a single 30-day extension ran through October 28, 2026 (IRS Rev. Proc. 2026-14). Nominations are not final zones until Treasury finalizes them.
Sources: Treasury's September 23, 2026 eligible-tract data · Puerto Rico DDEC: OZ 2.0 nomination notice · IRS Rev. Proc. 2026-14 · OZ 2.0 nomination tracker
Visit Puerto Rico Department of Economic Development and Commerce (DDEC) →
Puerto Rico eligible tracts for OZ 2.0
All 712 eligible tracts in Treasury's September 23, 2026 data. The poverty rate and population columns are from Treasury's file and the ACS 2020-2024 5-year estimates. Puerto Rico is not drawn on our map; use the likelihood checker to look up a tract.
Adjuntas Municipio: 6 OZ 2.0 eligible, 6 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9563 | 72001956300 | Yes | 56.1% | 3,571 |
| 9564 | 72001956400 | Yes | 52.5% | 2,312 |
| 9565 | 72001956500 | Yes | 64.2% | 2,461 |
| 9566 | 72001956600 | Yes | 65.3% | 2,363 |
| 9567 | 72001956700 | Yes | 50.7% | 1,928 |
| 9568 | 72001956800 | Yes | 67.9% | 5,325 |
Aguada Municipio: 9 OZ 2.0 eligible, 9 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4301 | 72003430100 | Yes | 49.3% | 4,937 |
| 4302 | 72003430200 | Yes | 46.7% | 4,434 |
| 4303 | 72003430300 | Yes | 52.8% | 2,893 |
| 4304.01 | 72003430401 | Yes | 50.4% | 4,429 |
| 4304.02 | 72003430402 | Yes | 48.1% | 3,930 |
| 4305.01 | 72003430501 | Yes | 35.7% | 5,918 |
| 4305.02 | 72003430502 | Yes | 53.9% | 3,776 |
| 4306.01 | 72003430601 | Yes | 45.7% | 4,055 |
| 4306.02 | 72003430602 | Yes | 41.7% | 3,386 |
Aguadilla Municipio: 10 OZ 2.0 eligible, 10 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4001 | 72005400100 | Yes | 47.2% | 5,877 |
| 4004 | 72005400400 | Yes | 46.9% | 3,097 |
| 4006 | 72005400600 | Yes | 80.1% | 2,288 |
| 4008 | 72005400800 | Yes | 66.4% | 947 |
| 4009 | 72005400900 | Yes | 63.3% | 2,393 |
| 4013.01 | 72005401301 | Yes | 51.4% | 4,273 |
| 4013.04 | 72005401304 | Yes | 53% | 4,386 |
| 4014.01 | 72005401401 | Yes | 39.5% | 3,755 |
| 4014.02 | 72005401402 | Yes | 35.3% | 4,484 |
| 4015 | 72005401500 | Yes | 64.4% | 2,786 |
Aguas Buenas Municipio: 6 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2301 | 72007230100 | No | 43.5% | 3,004 |
| 2302 | 72007230200 | No | 36.6% | 5,252 |
| 2303 | 72007230300 | No | 59.3% | 3,019 |
| 2304 | 72007230400 | No | 52.4% | 4,517 |
| 2305.01 | 72007230501 | No | 41.3% | 4,155 |
| 2305.02 | 72007230502 | No | 44.3% | 3,667 |
Aibonito Municipio: 6 OZ 2.0 eligible, 5 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2501 | 72009250100 | No | 47.1% | 6,392 |
| 2502 | 72009250200 | Yes | 35% | 4,214 |
| 2503 | 72009250300 | Yes | 64.4% | 2,816 |
| 2504 | 72009250400 | Yes | 53.6% | 3,407 |
| 2505 | 72009250500 | Yes | 40.2% | 4,685 |
| 2506 | 72009250600 | Yes | 46.9% | 3,122 |
Añasco Municipio: 5 OZ 2.0 eligible, 5 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8101 | 72011810100 | Yes | 64.9% | 3,010 |
| 8103 | 72011810300 | Yes | 48.9% | 2,022 |
| 8104 | 72011810400 | Yes | 37.4% | 1,236 |
| 8106 | 72011810600 | Yes | 31.9% | 4,327 |
| 8107 | 72011810700 | Yes | 50.7% | 2,836 |
Arecibo Municipio: 22 OZ 2.0 eligible, 22 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3001.01 | 72013300101 | Yes | 42.5% | 4,306 |
| 3001.02 | 72013300102 | Yes | 27.3% | 6,753 |
| 3002 | 72013300200 | Yes | 52.6% | 3,614 |
| 3003.01 | 72013300301 | Yes | 41.9% | 3,198 |
| 3004 | 72013300400 | Yes | 52.2% | 1,775 |
| 3005 | 72013300500 | Yes | 78.5% | 593 |
| 3007 | 72013300700 | Yes | 53.8% | 1,204 |
| 3008 | 72013300800 | Yes | 47.8% | 6,951 |
| 3011 | 72013301100 | Yes | 30.3% | 6,558 |
| 3012 | 72013301200 | Yes | 37.3% | 3,149 |
| 3013 | 72013301300 | Yes | 77.1% | 3,339 |
| 3014 | 72013301400 | Yes | 41.3% | 1,075 |
| 3015 | 72013301500 | Yes | 31.1% | 4,914 |
| 3016 | 72013301600 | Yes | 48.4% | 3,200 |
| 3017 | 72013301700 | Yes | 39.4% | 4,399 |
| 3018 | 72013301800 | Yes | 42.8% | 1,270 |
| 3019 | 72013301900 | Yes | 50.1% | 3,572 |
| 3020 | 72013302000 | Yes | 41.4% | 3,362 |
| 3021 | 72013302100 | Yes | 46.9% | 4,267 |
| 3022.01 | 72013302201 | Yes | 74.4% | 1,631 |
| 3022.02 | 72013302202 | Yes | 35.2% | 4,056 |
| 3023 | 72013302300 | Yes | 56.8% | 2,267 |
Arroyo Municipio: 4 OZ 2.0 eligible, 4 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2801.01 | 72015280101 | Yes | 54.6% | 1,622 |
| 2801.02 | 72015280102 | Yes | 57.1% | 4,422 |
| 2802.01 | 72015280201 | Yes | 45.7% | 5,220 |
| 2802.02 | 72015280202 | Yes | 54% | 4,077 |
Barceloneta Municipio: 4 OZ 2.0 eligible, 4 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5901 | 72017590100 | Yes | 35.7% | 6,812 |
| 5902 | 72017590200 | Yes | 51.4% | 3,396 |
| 5903 | 72017590300 | Yes | 48.4% | 7,545 |
| 5904 | 72017590400 | Yes | 33.9% | 4,741 |
Barranquitas Municipio: 6 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9522.01 | 72019952201 | No | 41.8% | 3,104 |
| 9522.02 | 72019952202 | No | 46.5% | 5,558 |
| 9523.01 | 72019952301 | No | 43.6% | 3,814 |
| 9523.02 | 72019952302 | No | 52.3% | 6,162 |
| 9524 | 72019952400 | No | 72.3% | 2,981 |
| 9525 | 72019952500 | No | 42.7% | 7,435 |
Bayamón Municipio: 44 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301.03 | 72021030103 | No | 52.3% | 3,963 |
| 301.05 | 72021030105 | No | 22.6% | 2,970 |
| 307 | 72021030700 | No | 70.9% | 1,332 |
| 309.01 | 72021030901 | No | 35.8% | 1,855 |
| 309.02 | 72021030902 | No | 33.3% | 2,195 |
| 309.04 | 72021030904 | No | 41% | 2,181 |
| 310.05 | 72021031005 | No | 51.1% | 3,018 |
| 310.21 | 72021031021 | No | 32% | 3,449 |
| 310.34 | 72021031034 | No | 48.7% | 3,373 |
| 310.35 | 72021031035 | No | 45.6% | 3,172 |
| 311.01 | 72021031101 | No | 29.6% | 3,302 |
| 311.13 | 72021031113 | No | 24.3% | 3,115 |
| 311.14 | 72021031114 | No | 66.3% | 3,143 |
| 311.21 | 72021031121 | No | 29% | 3,387 |
| 311.22 | 72021031122 | No | 37.9% | 3,049 |
| 311.23 | 72021031123 | No | 48.7% | 2,554 |
| 311.24 | 72021031124 | No | 34.3% | 1,745 |
| 311.25 | 72021031125 | No | 20.7% | 2,634 |
| 312.01 | 72021031201 | No | 52.3% | 3,118 |
| 312.02 | 72021031202 | No | 33.6% | 1,724 |
| 313.04 | 72021031304 | No | 34.8% | 2,051 |
| 313.06 | 72021031306 | No | 38.5% | 3,620 |
| 314.01 | 72021031401 | No | 34.5% | 1,949 |
| 314.02 | 72021031402 | No | 47.7% | 2,644 |
| 314.03 | 72021031403 | No | 29.3% | 2,422 |
| 315.02 | 72021031502 | No | 43.5% | 1,893 |
| 315.03 | 72021031503 | No | 26.8% | 1,945 |
| 316.11 | 72021031611 | No | 53.5% | 2,313 |
| 316.12 | 72021031612 | No | 53.9% | 4,873 |
| 316.21 | 72021031621 | No | 24.8% | 2,254 |
| 316.22 | 72021031622 | No | 44.5% | 3,147 |
| 316.32 | 72021031632 | No | 36.8% | 2,336 |
| 316.41 | 72021031641 | No | 43% | 1,901 |
| 316.51 | 72021031651 | No | 34.9% | 2,018 |
| 317.02 | 72021031702 | No | 42% | 3,831 |
| 317.03 | 72021031703 | No | 40% | 2,615 |
| 317.04 | 72021031704 | No | 40.7% | 4,624 |
| 318 | 72021031800 | No | 26.2% | 5,784 |
| 319 | 72021031900 | No | 29.3% | 4,307 |
| 320 | 72021032000 | No | 40.4% | 1,405 |
| 321 | 72021032100 | No | 56.1% | 1,826 |
| 322 | 72021032200 | No | 24.5% | 1,985 |
| 323.01 | 72021032301 | No | 21.2% | 2,463 |
| 323.02 | 72021032302 | No | 49.5% | 2,033 |
Cabo Rojo Municipio: 6 OZ 2.0 eligible, 1 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8301.01 | 72023830101 | No | 40.9% | 4,226 |
| 8304 | 72023830400 | No | 50.3% | 5,220 |
| 8305.04 | 72023830504 | No | 56.7% | 3,539 |
| 8306.05 | 72023830605 | No | 39.1% | 3,253 |
| 8306.07 | 72023830607 | No | 34.7% | 2,864 |
| 8306.08 | 72023830608 | Yes | 73.3% | 1,565 |
Caguas Municipio: 27 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 72025200200 | No | 42.5% | 3,683 |
| 2004 | 72025200400 | No | 25.2% | 3,077 |
| 2005 | 72025200500 | No | 42.8% | 4,989 |
| 2006 | 72025200600 | No | 51.8% | 3,811 |
| 2008 | 72025200800 | No | 38.4% | 2,297 |
| 2009 | 72025200900 | No | 80.1% | 2,021 |
| 2010 | 72025201000 | No | 52.1% | 1,587 |
| 2012 | 72025201200 | No | 60.2% | 2,839 |
| 2013 | 72025201300 | No | 44.2% | 2,787 |
| 2014 | 72025201400 | No | 57.1% | 2,226 |
| 2015 | 72025201500 | No | 28.8% | 2,251 |
| 2016 | 72025201600 | No | 70.8% | 2,738 |
| 2017 | 72025201700 | No | 53.8% | 2,140 |
| 2018 | 72025201800 | No | 51.7% | 2,584 |
| 2019 | 72025201900 | No | 31.8% | 1,165 |
| 2020 | 72025202000 | No | 37.4% | 3,050 |
| 2021 | 72025202100 | No | 35.6% | 3,513 |
| 2022 | 72025202200 | No | 41.3% | 1,902 |
| 2023 | 72025202300 | No | 32% | 3,371 |
| 2024.02 | 72025202402 | No | 25.9% | 5,520 |
| 2024.03 | 72025202403 | No | 54.7% | 3,740 |
| 2024.04 | 72025202404 | No | 34% | 4,436 |
| 2025 | 72025202500 | No | 28.2% | 4,174 |
| 2026.01 | 72025202601 | No | 38% | 5,249 |
| 2027.01 | 72025202701 | No | 36.7% | 4,998 |
| 2027.02 | 72025202702 | No | 37.5% | 4,098 |
| 2028 | 72025202800 | No | 42.5% | 2,418 |
Camuy Municipio: 7 OZ 2.0 eligible, 7 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3201 | 72027320100 | Yes | 59.4% | 2,547 |
| 3202 | 72027320200 | Yes | 36.6% | 6,403 |
| 3203 | 72027320300 | Yes | 33.4% | 8,486 |
| 3204.01 | 72027320401 | Yes | 28.8% | 4,457 |
| 3204.02 | 72027320402 | Yes | 28.5% | 2,952 |
| 3205 | 72027320500 | Yes | 50.1% | 4,399 |
| 3206 | 72027320600 | Yes | 39.3% | 3,490 |
Canóvanas Municipio: 9 OZ 2.0 eligible, 1 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1001.01 | 72029100101 | No | 42.3% | 3,077 |
| 1001.03 | 72029100103 | No | 41.3% | 2,504 |
| 1001.04 | 72029100104 | No | 61.9% | 3,473 |
| 1002 | 72029100200 | No | 46.2% | 2,120 |
| 1004 | 72029100400 | Yes | 41.3% | 5,921 |
| 1006.01 | 72029100601 | No | 43.5% | 2,772 |
| 1006.02 | 72029100602 | No | 27.5% | 3,006 |
| 1007 | 72029100700 | No | 40.4% | 4,389 |
| 1008 | 72029100800 | No | 32.3% | 1,289 |
Carolina Municipio: 23 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501.05 | 72031050105 | No | 26.6% | 2,240 |
| 501.12 | 72031050112 | No | 29.2% | 959 |
| 502.22 | 72031050222 | No | 56.7% | 4,238 |
| 502.31 | 72031050231 | No | 27.3% | 2,459 |
| 502.32 | 72031050232 | No | 23% | 4,420 |
| 502.41 | 72031050241 | No | 28% | 4,098 |
| 503.02 | 72031050302 | No | 39% | 3,425 |
| 503.21 | 72031050321 | No | 37.1% | 3,779 |
| 503.31 | 72031050331 | No | 23.5% | 1,832 |
| 503.41 | 72031050341 | No | 61.6% | 3,271 |
| 504.03 | 72031050403 | No | 24.6% | 5,388 |
| 505.03 | 72031050503 | No | 43.8% | 4,539 |
| 505.06 | 72031050506 | No | 23.6% | 4,190 |
| 506 | 72031050600 | No | 40.1% | 4,861 |
| 507 | 72031050700 | No | 21% | 1,378 |
| 508.03 | 72031050803 | No | 34.5% | 3,704 |
| 508.12 | 72031050812 | No | 28.5% | 3,045 |
| 508.21 | 72031050821 | No | 25.5% | 3,859 |
| 508.31 | 72031050831 | No | 31.3% | 3,891 |
| 508.41 | 72031050841 | No | 26.7% | 2,392 |
| 510.01 | 72031051001 | No | 37.6% | 3,948 |
| 510.02 | 72031051002 | No | 36.1% | 2,487 |
| 511.02 | 72031051102 | No | 40.4% | 3,186 |
Cataño Municipio: 8 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 72033020200 | No | 32.3% | 2,656 |
| 203.02 | 72033020302 | No | 64.2% | 1,709 |
| 204.22 | 72033020422 | No | 70.2% | 1,883 |
| 204.23 | 72033020423 | No | 25.2% | 3,124 |
| 204.25 | 72033020425 | No | 52.9% | 1,992 |
| 204.26 | 72033020426 | No | 90.6% | 1,982 |
| 204.28 | 72033020428 | No | 35.2% | 5,579 |
| 9800.05 | 72033980005 | No | 100% | 22 |
Cayey Municipio: 9 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2602.01 | 72035260201 | No | 23.6% | 3,190 |
| 2602.02 | 72035260202 | No | 37.9% | 4,230 |
| 2603 | 72035260300 | No | 42.1% | 2,787 |
| 2604 | 72035260400 | No | 49.5% | 3,366 |
| 2605 | 72035260500 | No | 50.2% | 4,079 |
| 2606 | 72035260600 | No | 50.9% | 2,176 |
| 2607 | 72035260700 | No | 53.2% | 2,961 |
| 2608 | 72035260800 | No | 34.4% | 2,473 |
| 2609.02 | 72035260902 | No | 38.3% | 3,124 |
Ceiba Municipio: 3 OZ 2.0 eligible, 3 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1602.01 | 72037160201 | Yes | 47.4% | 4,609 |
| 1602.02 | 72037160202 | Yes | 39.1% | 2,719 |
| 1604 | 72037160400 | Yes | 32.4% | 3,667 |
Ciales Municipio: 4 OZ 2.0 eligible, 4 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9556 | 72039955600 | Yes | 57.5% | 4,510 |
| 9557 | 72039955700 | Yes | 50% | 2,987 |
| 9558 | 72039955800 | Yes | 49% | 5,085 |
| 9559 | 72039955900 | Yes | 60.2% | 4,223 |
Cidra Municipio: 9 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2401.02 | 72041240102 | No | 28.8% | 3,473 |
| 2402.01 | 72041240201 | No | 43.8% | 3,848 |
| 2402.02 | 72041240202 | No | 42% | 4,168 |
| 2403 | 72041240300 | No | 30.8% | 2,510 |
| 2404.01 | 72041240401 | No | 39.3% | 4,908 |
| 2404.02 | 72041240402 | No | 31.1% | 3,011 |
| 2405 | 72041240500 | No | 57.3% | 3,866 |
| 2406.01 | 72041240601 | No | 30.2% | 4,510 |
| 2406.02 | 72041240602 | No | 33.9% | 3,531 |
Coamo Municipio: 9 OZ 2.0 eligible, 8 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9539 | 72043953900 | No | 43.1% | 2,203 |
| 9540 | 72043954000 | Yes | 47.9% | 2,772 |
| 9541 | 72043954100 | Yes | 63.8% | 1,747 |
| 9542 | 72043954200 | Yes | 48.2% | 5,388 |
| 9543 | 72043954300 | Yes | 72.3% | 1,652 |
| 9544 | 72043954400 | Yes | 47.5% | 1,706 |
| 9545 | 72043954500 | Yes | 56% | 7,848 |
| 9546 | 72043954600 | Yes | 47.2% | 4,283 |
| 9547 | 72043954700 | Yes | 41.7% | 6,399 |
Comerío Municipio: 5 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9517 | 72045951700 | No | 48.6% | 3,997 |
| 9518 | 72045951800 | No | 54.1% | 4,495 |
| 9519 | 72045951900 | No | 64.5% | 2,972 |
| 9520 | 72045952000 | No | 49.1% | 2,485 |
| 9521 | 72045952100 | No | 49.7% | 4,762 |
Corozal Municipio: 6 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5301 | 72047530100 | No | 41.8% | 2,441 |
| 5302 | 72047530200 | No | 36.4% | 5,914 |
| 5303 | 72047530300 | No | 65.6% | 4,095 |
| 5304 | 72047530400 | No | 43.1% | 6,699 |
| 5305 | 72047530500 | No | 34.5% | 8,785 |
| 5306 | 72047530600 | No | 47.2% | 6,510 |
Culebra Municipio: 1 OZ 2.0 eligible, 1 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9505 | 72049950500 | Yes | 25.7% | 1,387 |
Dorado Municipio: 4 OZ 2.0 eligible, 2 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5401 | 72051540100 | Yes | 50.9% | 2,074 |
| 5403 | 72051540300 | Yes | 41.7% | 2,168 |
| 5405 | 72051540500 | No | 30.3% | 7,119 |
| 5406 | 72051540600 | No | 41.1% | 5,802 |
Fajardo Municipio: 9 OZ 2.0 eligible, 9 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1501.02 | 72053150102 | Yes | 29.8% | 2,051 |
| 1501.05 | 72053150105 | Yes | 29.9% | 3,071 |
| 1502 | 72053150200 | Yes | 39.2% | 4,496 |
| 1503.01 | 72053150301 | Yes | 54.3% | 3,396 |
| 1503.02 | 72053150302 | Yes | 63.9% | 2,040 |
| 1504 | 72053150400 | Yes | 42.6% | 4,026 |
| 1505 | 72053150500 | Yes | 37.9% | 2,918 |
| 1506.01 | 72053150601 | Yes | 40.3% | 2,901 |
| 1506.02 | 72053150602 | Yes | 36.8% | 5,940 |
Florida Municipio: 2 OZ 2.0 eligible, 2 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5801 | 72054580100 | Yes | 55.3% | 5,231 |
| 5802 | 72054580200 | Yes | 43.7% | 6,301 |
Guánica Municipio: 7 OZ 2.0 eligible, 7 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9609 | 72055960900 | Yes | 65% | 3,862 |
| 9610 | 72055961000 | Yes | 69% | 1,970 |
| 9611 | 72055961100 | Yes | 47.1% | 1,287 |
| 9612 | 72055961200 | Yes | 61.4% | 960 |
| 9613 | 72055961300 | Yes | 69.7% | 1,602 |
| 9614 | 72055961400 | Yes | 50.6% | 909 |
| 9615 | 72055961500 | Yes | 68.2% | 2,265 |
Guayama Municipio: 6 OZ 2.0 eligible, 6 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2702.02 | 72057270202 | Yes | 52.7% | 4,223 |
| 2703 | 72057270300 | Yes | 46.3% | 5,166 |
| 2704 | 72057270400 | Yes | 72.6% | 1,689 |
| 2706 | 72057270600 | Yes | 71.8% | 2,735 |
| 2707 | 72057270700 | Yes | 55.7% | 2,636 |
| 2708 | 72057270800 | Yes | 53.9% | 6,360 |
Guayanilla Municipio: 4 OZ 2.0 eligible, 4 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7401.01 | 72059740101 | Yes | 47.2% | 2,320 |
| 7401.02 | 72059740102 | Yes | 48.9% | 2,746 |
| 7402 | 72059740200 | Yes | 52.7% | 4,571 |
| 7404 | 72059740400 | Yes | 43.5% | 4,814 |
Guaynabo Municipio: 9 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401.01 | 72061040101 | No | 50.7% | 1,208 |
| 401.02 | 72061040102 | No | 47.7% | 2,071 |
| 401.03 | 72061040103 | No | 70.7% | 1,534 |
| 404.43 | 72061040443 | No | 32.1% | 6,338 |
| 407.01 | 72061040701 | No | 52.9% | 2,375 |
| 407.02 | 72061040702 | No | 26.3% | 4,720 |
| 408 | 72061040800 | No | 44.8% | 2,653 |
| 409 | 72061040900 | No | 39.5% | 3,722 |
| 410 | 72061041000 | No | 41% | 2,232 |
Gurabo Municipio: 5 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2101 | 72063210100 | No | 39.9% | 2,794 |
| 2102.01 | 72063210201 | No | 35% | 3,264 |
| 2102.04 | 72063210204 | No | 37% | 4,711 |
| 2103 | 72063210300 | No | 51.5% | 1,480 |
| 2104 | 72063210400 | No | 47.8% | 3,620 |
Hatillo Municipio: 5 OZ 2.0 eligible, 5 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3101 | 72065310100 | Yes | 30.5% | 7,891 |
| 3102 | 72065310200 | Yes | 47.3% | 4,916 |
| 3103 | 72065310300 | Yes | 36.3% | 5,579 |
| 3105 | 72065310500 | Yes | 48.6% | 6,779 |
| 3106 | 72065310600 | Yes | 28.8% | 5,275 |
Hormigueros Municipio: 4 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8201.01 | 72067820101 | No | 48.1% | 4,303 |
| 8201.02 | 72067820102 | No | 38.6% | 2,875 |
| 8204 | 72067820400 | No | 33.8% | 1,271 |
| 8205 | 72067820500 | No | 41.2% | 2,282 |
Humacao Municipio: 10 OZ 2.0 eligible, 1 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1801 | 72069180100 | Yes | 44.6% | 3,716 |
| 1802.01 | 72069180201 | No | 25.5% | 2,715 |
| 1802.02 | 72069180202 | No | 53.6% | 4,434 |
| 1803.01 | 72069180301 | No | 46.6% | 2,622 |
| 1803.02 | 72069180302 | No | 34.3% | 4,805 |
| 1805 | 72069180500 | No | 40.1% | 5,401 |
| 1806 | 72069180600 | No | 53.8% | 4,621 |
| 1807 | 72069180700 | No | 49.3% | 4,004 |
| 1808 | 72069180800 | No | 37.1% | 4,407 |
| 1809.01 | 72069180901 | No | 24.6% | 3,278 |
Isabela Municipio: 8 OZ 2.0 eligible, 8 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4102 | 72071410200 | Yes | 38.2% | 2,961 |
| 4103 | 72071410300 | Yes | 53.4% | 2,639 |
| 4104.01 | 72071410401 | Yes | 52.9% | 3,093 |
| 4104.03 | 72071410403 | Yes | 45.9% | 5,260 |
| 4104.04 | 72071410404 | Yes | 50% | 2,939 |
| 4107.01 | 72071410701 | Yes | 57.4% | 2,340 |
| 4107.03 | 72071410703 | Yes | 44.7% | 3,834 |
| 4107.04 | 72071410704 | Yes | 44% | 3,215 |
Jayuya Municipio: 3 OZ 2.0 eligible, 3 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9562 | 72073956200 | Yes | 52% | 5,867 |
| 9563.04 | 72073956304 | Yes | 49.1% | 4,885 |
| 9563.05 | 72073956305 | Yes | 36.1% | 3,814 |
Juana Díaz Municipio: 9 OZ 2.0 eligible, 2 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7101.02 | 72075710102 | No | 51.4% | 4,196 |
| 7102 | 72075710200 | No | 59.7% | 4,587 |
| 7104 | 72075710400 | No | 70.3% | 1,938 |
| 7105 | 72075710500 | No | 63% | 1,359 |
| 7106 | 72075710600 | No | 39% | 2,134 |
| 7107 | 72075710700 | Yes | 35.5% | 1,148 |
| 7109.01 | 72075710901 | No | 58.3% | 4,313 |
| 7109.02 | 72075710902 | No | 38.1% | 6,947 |
| 7110.02 | 72075711002 | Yes | 64.5% | 3,525 |
Juncos Municipio: 7 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5001 | 72077500100 | No | 20.4% | 6,785 |
| 5002 | 72077500200 | No | 50.9% | 5,376 |
| 5003.02 | 72077500302 | No | 40% | 7,229 |
| 5003.03 | 72077500303 | No | 30.8% | 3,598 |
| 5003.04 | 72077500304 | No | 22.8% | 3,317 |
| 5004.01 | 72077500401 | No | 38.9% | 6,398 |
| 5004.02 | 72077500402 | No | 33.5% | 4,126 |
Lajas Municipio: 5 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8501.01 | 72079850101 | No | 53.6% | 2,203 |
| 8501.02 | 72079850102 | No | 47.2% | 6,545 |
| 8502 | 72079850200 | No | 47.2% | 4,083 |
| 8503 | 72079850300 | No | 54.1% | 4,971 |
| 8504 | 72079850400 | No | 62% | 5,233 |
Lares Municipio: 8 OZ 2.0 eligible, 8 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9577 | 72081957700 | Yes | 57.9% | 4,693 |
| 9578 | 72081957800 | Yes | 51.1% | 6,222 |
| 9579 | 72081957900 | Yes | 50.1% | 3,851 |
| 9580.01 | 72081958001 | Yes | 59.5% | 3,474 |
| 9581 | 72081958100 | Yes | 48.1% | 1,812 |
| 9582 | 72081958200 | Yes | 62.1% | 3,818 |
| 9583 | 72081958300 | Yes | 58.8% | 2,071 |
| 9584 | 72081958400 | Yes | 56.1% | 1,914 |
Las Marías Municipio: 3 OZ 2.0 eligible, 2 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9597 | 72083959700 | Yes | 57.6% | 2,092 |
| 9598 | 72083959800 | Yes | 62.8% | 1,427 |
| 9599 | 72083959900 | No | 56.5% | 5,225 |
Las Piedras Municipio: 8 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1901.01 | 72085190101 | No | 36.9% | 6,795 |
| 1901.03 | 72085190103 | No | 41.8% | 4,315 |
| 1901.04 | 72085190104 | No | 25.7% | 4,724 |
| 1902.01 | 72085190201 | No | 35.7% | 3,608 |
| 1902.02 | 72085190202 | No | 49.5% | 3,247 |
| 1903.02 | 72085190302 | No | 43.6% | 4,628 |
| 1903.03 | 72085190303 | No | 47.3% | 4,783 |
| 1903.04 | 72085190304 | No | 28.7% | 2,851 |
Loíza Municipio: 9 OZ 2.0 eligible, 7 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1101.01 | 72087110101 | Yes | 52.4% | 2,371 |
| 1101.02 | 72087110102 | Yes | 35.7% | 1,598 |
| 1102 | 72087110200 | Yes | 54.2% | 1,573 |
| 1103.01 | 72087110301 | Yes | 51.8% | 3,063 |
| 1103.02 | 72087110302 | Yes | 41.3% | 3,468 |
| 1103.03 | 72087110303 | No | 25.6% | 2,787 |
| 1104 | 72087110400 | Yes | 57.9% | 2,117 |
| 1105 | 72087110500 | Yes | 64.6% | 766 |
| 1106 | 72087110600 | No | 58.4% | 1,873 |
Luquillo Municipio: 4 OZ 2.0 eligible, 4 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401.02 | 72089140102 | Yes | 44% | 2,591 |
| 1402.01 | 72089140201 | Yes | 57.1% | 2,477 |
| 1402.02 | 72089140202 | Yes | 41.7% | 4,486 |
| 1403 | 72089140300 | Yes | 50.2% | 4,738 |
Manatí Municipio: 9 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5701 | 72091570100 | No | 47.8% | 5,793 |
| 5702.01 | 72091570201 | No | 33.8% | 6,097 |
| 5702.02 | 72091570202 | No | 39.3% | 3,968 |
| 5703 | 72091570300 | No | 70% | 2,468 |
| 5704 | 72091570400 | No | 47.4% | 2,628 |
| 5705 | 72091570500 | No | 26.5% | 4,499 |
| 5706 | 72091570600 | No | 45.2% | 3,363 |
| 5707 | 72091570700 | No | 58.4% | 3,051 |
| 5708 | 72091570800 | No | 36.8% | 7,076 |
Maricao Municipio: 2 OZ 2.0 eligible, 2 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9601 | 72093960100 | Yes | 54% | 3,452 |
| 9602 | 72093960200 | Yes | 50.4% | 1,536 |
Maunabo Municipio: 3 OZ 2.0 eligible, 3 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9514 | 72095951400 | Yes | 54.3% | 6,753 |
| 9515 | 72095951500 | Yes | 55.8% | 2,123 |
| 9516 | 72095951600 | Yes | 54.7% | 1,523 |
Mayagüez Municipio: 22 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801 | 72097080100 | No | 71% | 822 |
| 802 | 72097080200 | No | 75.1% | 1,340 |
| 803 | 72097080300 | No | 70.8% | 1,875 |
| 806 | 72097080600 | No | 79.2% | 1,717 |
| 808 | 72097080800 | No | 48.1% | 3,071 |
| 809 | 72097080900 | No | 57.9% | 912 |
| 812 | 72097081200 | No | 91.3% | 4,100 |
| 813 | 72097081300 | No | 47.8% | 1,961 |
| 815.01 | 72097081501 | No | 65.3% | 3,906 |
| 815.23 | 72097081523 | No | 57.7% | 3,561 |
| 815.24 | 72097081524 | No | 50.8% | 1,913 |
| 816.02 | 72097081602 | No | 53.1% | 3,150 |
| 817 | 72097081700 | No | 45.2% | 2,982 |
| 818 | 72097081800 | No | 36.1% | 2,564 |
| 819 | 72097081900 | No | 43.6% | 3,590 |
| 820.12 | 72097082012 | No | 41.1% | 4,157 |
| 820.22 | 72097082022 | No | 37.7% | 2,146 |
| 821.02 | 72097082102 | No | 67.1% | 3,488 |
| 821.03 | 72097082103 | No | 63.4% | 4,203 |
| 821.04 | 72097082104 | No | 58.6% | 3,095 |
| 822 | 72097082200 | No | 64.8% | 1,706 |
| 823 | 72097082300 | No | 65.3% | 1,926 |
Moca Municipio: 8 OZ 2.0 eligible, 8 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4201 | 72099420100 | Yes | 51.1% | 5,713 |
| 4202 | 72099420200 | Yes | 38.1% | 8,076 |
| 4203.02 | 72099420302 | Yes | 47.4% | 3,462 |
| 4203.03 | 72099420303 | Yes | 46.3% | 2,744 |
| 4203.04 | 72099420304 | Yes | 57.4% | 2,501 |
| 4204.01 | 72099420401 | Yes | 46.2% | 3,628 |
| 4204.02 | 72099420402 | Yes | 43.9% | 4,891 |
| 4205 | 72099420500 | Yes | 47.1% | 6,409 |
Morovis Municipio: 7 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9552.01 | 72101955201 | No | 38.7% | 3,877 |
| 9552.02 | 72101955202 | No | 51.4% | 4,315 |
| 9553.01 | 72101955301 | No | 43.9% | 4,593 |
| 9553.02 | 72101955302 | No | 37.1% | 2,853 |
| 9554.01 | 72101955401 | No | 48.7% | 7,306 |
| 9554.02 | 72101955402 | No | 34.3% | 3,422 |
| 9555 | 72101955500 | No | 60.2% | 2,031 |
Naguabo Municipio: 4 OZ 2.0 eligible, 3 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1701 | 72103170100 | Yes | 34.9% | 4,248 |
| 1702 | 72103170200 | No | 47.5% | 7,121 |
| 1703 | 72103170300 | Yes | 54.9% | 5,501 |
| 1704 | 72103170400 | Yes | 45.1% | 6,184 |
Naranjito Municipio: 5 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5201 | 72105520100 | No | 49.8% | 4,394 |
| 5202 | 72105520200 | No | 52.3% | 5,919 |
| 5203 | 72105520300 | No | 48.7% | 2,162 |
| 5204 | 72105520400 | No | 44.7% | 8,509 |
| 5205 | 72105520500 | No | 57.9% | 8,326 |
Orocovis Municipio: 7 OZ 2.0 eligible, 1 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9548.01 | 72107954801 | No | 44.4% | 4,142 |
| 9548.02 | 72107954802 | No | 59% | 2,034 |
| 9549.01 | 72107954901 | Yes | 56.8% | 3,284 |
| 9549.02 | 72107954902 | No | 43.9% | 2,047 |
| 9550.01 | 72107955001 | No | 55.4% | 5,054 |
| 9550.02 | 72107955002 | No | 41% | 2,226 |
| 9551 | 72107955100 | No | 48.7% | 2,522 |
Patillas Municipio: 3 OZ 2.0 eligible, 3 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2901 | 72109290100 | Yes | 66.6% | 2,754 |
| 2902 | 72109290200 | Yes | 49.1% | 4,939 |
| 2904 | 72109290400 | Yes | 40.8% | 3,986 |
Peñuelas Municipio: 5 OZ 2.0 eligible, 4 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7301 | 72111730100 | Yes | 63.4% | 4,448 |
| 7303 | 72111730300 | Yes | 64.1% | 5,978 |
| 7304 | 72111730400 | Yes | 33.6% | 1,871 |
| 7307 | 72111730700 | No | 51% | 3,832 |
| 7308 | 72111730800 | Yes | 43.3% | 1,389 |
Ponce Municipio: 35 OZ 2.0 eligible, 1 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 702.01 | 72113070201 | No | 48% | 1,831 |
| 702.02 | 72113070202 | No | 80.6% | 1,266 |
| 703 | 72113070300 | No | 68.1% | 1,898 |
| 704 | 72113070400 | No | 80.6% | 2,552 |
| 705.02 | 72113070502 | No | 48.5% | 3,009 |
| 705.13 | 72113070513 | No | 64.1% | 2,617 |
| 705.14 | 72113070514 | No | 54.2% | 2,110 |
| 705.22 | 72113070522 | No | 56% | 3,398 |
| 708 | 72113070800 | No | 91.7% | 1,223 |
| 709 | 72113070900 | No | 56.5% | 1,688 |
| 710 | 72113071000 | No | 68% | 1,432 |
| 712 | 72113071200 | No | 60.9% | 2,463 |
| 713 | 72113071300 | No | 91.7% | 3,163 |
| 714.01 | 72113071401 | No | 42% | 2,349 |
| 714.02 | 72113071402 | No | 39.5% | 4,319 |
| 715 | 72113071500 | No | 42.6% | 3,338 |
| 716.01 | 72113071601 | No | 43% | 2,483 |
| 716.02 | 72113071602 | No | 68.7% | 3,415 |
| 718 | 72113071800 | No | 55.8% | 1,461 |
| 719 | 72113071900 | No | 68.3% | 3,394 |
| 721.01 | 72113072101 | No | 62.5% | 1,200 |
| 722.01 | 72113072201 | No | 43% | 3,637 |
| 723 | 72113072300 | No | 73.3% | 947 |
| 724 | 72113072400 | No | 35.6% | 8,558 |
| 726 | 72113072600 | Yes | 71.6% | 1,424 |
| 727.01 | 72113072701 | No | 42.2% | 2,906 |
| 727.03 | 72113072703 | No | 39.3% | 3,852 |
| 727.04 | 72113072704 | No | 68% | 2,276 |
| 729 | 72113072900 | No | 40.7% | 4,923 |
| 730.01 | 72113073001 | No | 53.4% | 2,815 |
| 730.02 | 72113073002 | No | 55.9% | 4,084 |
| 730.03 | 72113073003 | No | 77.1% | 1,857 |
| 730.04 | 72113073004 | No | 42.6% | 3,577 |
| 730.06 | 72113073006 | No | 59.3% | 2,516 |
| 730.09 | 72113073009 | No | 62.8% | 4,212 |
Quebradillas Municipio: 3 OZ 2.0 eligible, 3 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3301 | 72115330100 | Yes | 54.6% | 7,138 |
| 3302 | 72115330200 | Yes | 44.2% | 5,497 |
| 3303 | 72115330300 | Yes | 43% | 5,536 |
Rincón Municipio: 5 OZ 2.0 eligible, 5 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9594.01 | 72117959401 | Yes | 46.3% | 2,904 |
| 9594.02 | 72117959402 | Yes | 46.3% | 1,936 |
| 9595 | 72117959500 | Yes | 45.2% | 3,569 |
| 9596.01 | 72117959601 | Yes | 62.4% | 2,206 |
| 9596.02 | 72117959602 | Yes | 39% | 4,763 |
Río Grande Municipio: 11 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301.01 | 72119130101 | No | 33.5% | 5,297 |
| 1302 | 72119130200 | No | 36.3% | 2,371 |
| 1303 | 72119130300 | No | 32% | 4,282 |
| 1304.01 | 72119130401 | No | 28.8% | 3,952 |
| 1304.02 | 72119130402 | No | 42.8% | 4,144 |
| 1305 | 72119130500 | No | 41.7% | 5,498 |
| 1306.01 | 72119130601 | No | 49.4% | 2,451 |
| 1306.02 | 72119130602 | No | 30.7% | 2,754 |
| 1307.01 | 72119130701 | No | 22.3% | 3,458 |
| 1307.03 | 72119130703 | No | 24.8% | 2,200 |
| 1307.04 | 72119130704 | No | 37.6% | 3,970 |
Sabana Grande Municipio: 6 OZ 2.0 eligible, 6 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9603 | 72121960300 | Yes | 38.2% | 4,956 |
| 9604 | 72121960400 | Yes | 42.2% | 4,654 |
| 9605 | 72121960500 | Yes | 56.2% | 1,118 |
| 9606 | 72121960600 | Yes | 47% | 2,825 |
| 9607 | 72121960700 | Yes | 39.1% | 5,084 |
| 9608 | 72121960800 | Yes | 54.7% | 3,770 |
Salinas Municipio: 7 OZ 2.0 eligible, 7 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9526 | 72123952600 | Yes | 37.5% | 2,591 |
| 9527 | 72123952700 | Yes | 63.4% | 1,994 |
| 9528 | 72123952800 | Yes | 56.9% | 6,075 |
| 9529.01 | 72123952901 | Yes | 52.9% | 3,732 |
| 9530 | 72123953000 | Yes | 44.2% | 2,527 |
| 9531 | 72123953100 | Yes | 46.8% | 1,601 |
| 9532 | 72123953200 | Yes | 48.7% | 2,867 |
San Germán Municipio: 7 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8401 | 72125840100 | No | 51.7% | 2,995 |
| 8402 | 72125840200 | No | 59.1% | 6,532 |
| 8403 | 72125840300 | No | 47.7% | 3,533 |
| 8404 | 72125840400 | No | 40.9% | 6,149 |
| 8405 | 72125840500 | No | 45.2% | 4,701 |
| 8406 | 72125840600 | No | 46% | 3,763 |
| 8407 | 72125840700 | No | 56.7% | 3,632 |
San Juan Municipio: 84 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 72127000400 | No | 42.1% | 1,002 |
| 6 | 72127000600 | No | 39% | 1,870 |
| 7 | 72127000700 | No | 46.7% | 1,722 |
| 13.01 | 72127001301 | No | 72.6% | 1,499 |
| 13.02 | 72127001302 | No | 87.9% | 3,777 |
| 14 | 72127001400 | No | 44.4% | 1,027 |
| 15 | 72127001500 | No | 57.2% | 1,801 |
| 18 | 72127001800 | No | 22.3% | 2,114 |
| 20.02 | 72127002002 | No | 45.7% | 1,178 |
| 21 | 72127002100 | No | 44.5% | 802 |
| 22 | 72127002200 | No | 40.9% | 1,188 |
| 23 | 72127002300 | No | 39% | 1,242 |
| 26 | 72127002600 | No | 39.3% | 1,750 |
| 28 | 72127002800 | No | 54.3% | 1,623 |
| 29 | 72127002900 | No | 78.9% | 1,070 |
| 30 | 72127003000 | No | 49% | 1,120 |
| 31 | 72127003100 | No | 73.2% | 2,030 |
| 32 | 72127003200 | No | 60% | 2,198 |
| 33 | 72127003300 | No | 58.4% | 1,136 |
| 34 | 72127003400 | No | 77.9% | 1,957 |
| 35.01 | 72127003501 | No | 71.7% | 4,806 |
| 35.02 | 72127003502 | No | 62.3% | 1,047 |
| 36 | 72127003600 | No | 61.4% | 949 |
| 37.01 | 72127003701 | No | 70.6% | 1,549 |
| 37.02 | 72127003702 | No | 45.6% | 1,118 |
| 38 | 72127003800 | No | 56% | 2,173 |
| 39.02 | 72127003902 | No | 60.3% | 3,579 |
| 42 | 72127004200 | No | 44.7% | 1,615 |
| 43.06 | 72127004306 | No | 90.2% | 1,608 |
| 44 | 72127004400 | No | 48.8% | 1,645 |
| 45 | 72127004500 | No | 50% | 1,301 |
| 46 | 72127004600 | No | 71.3% | 2,883 |
| 47 | 72127004700 | No | 49.8% | 4,122 |
| 48 | 72127004800 | No | 79.2% | 3,458 |
| 49 | 72127004900 | No | 68.6% | 3,114 |
| 50 | 72127005000 | No | 56.3% | 3,292 |
| 51.01 | 72127005101 | No | 37% | 1,804 |
| 51.02 | 72127005102 | No | 42.4% | 1,878 |
| 51.03 | 72127005103 | No | 71.9% | 3,508 |
| 52.01 | 72127005201 | No | 32.2% | 2,167 |
| 52.02 | 72127005202 | No | 24.6% | 3,236 |
| 52.04 | 72127005204 | No | 27.2% | 1,804 |
| 52.14 | 72127005214 | No | 38.1% | 4,184 |
| 52.15 | 72127005215 | No | 55.4% | 2,509 |
| 53 | 72127005300 | No | 26.8% | 2,585 |
| 54.02 | 72127005402 | No | 91.8% | 943 |
| 54.03 | 72127005403 | No | 45.7% | 5,644 |
| 55 | 72127005500 | No | 34.8% | 4,168 |
| 56.02 | 72127005602 | No | 51.3% | 3,390 |
| 58 | 72127005800 | No | 25.4% | 2,518 |
| 59 | 72127005900 | No | 38.9% | 1,831 |
| 60 | 72127006000 | No | 64.8% | 1,637 |
| 61.01 | 72127006101 | No | 59.5% | 2,569 |
| 61.02 | 72127006102 | No | 44.1% | 1,049 |
| 62 | 72127006200 | No | 61.8% | 1,612 |
| 66 | 72127006600 | No | 43.3% | 1,816 |
| 69 | 72127006900 | No | 45.3% | 2,089 |
| 70.04 | 72127007004 | No | 35.5% | 2,019 |
| 73 | 72127007300 | No | 35.1% | 3,858 |
| 74 | 72127007400 | No | 36.6% | 1,504 |
| 75 | 72127007500 | No | 60.9% | 1,928 |
| 76 | 72127007600 | No | 48.4% | 2,225 |
| 77 | 72127007700 | No | 36.4% | 2,207 |
| 78 | 72127007800 | No | 51.9% | 5,182 |
| 80.01 | 72127008001 | No | 53.8% | 3,789 |
| 80.02 | 72127008002 | No | 56.2% | 4,271 |
| 82.01 | 72127008201 | No | 86.2% | 2,221 |
| 82.02 | 72127008202 | No | 44% | 2,810 |
| 83 | 72127008300 | No | 36.6% | 2,537 |
| 84 | 72127008400 | No | 32% | 3,202 |
| 85 | 72127008500 | No | 49.3% | 4,405 |
| 87 | 72127008700 | No | 55.7% | 1,125 |
| 89 | 72127008900 | No | 64.8% | 1,723 |
| 90 | 72127009000 | No | 57.8% | 1,792 |
| 91.11 | 72127009111 | No | 29.8% | 2,499 |
| 91.12 | 72127009112 | No | 49.5% | 3,816 |
| 91.22 | 72127009122 | No | 33.3% | 5,617 |
| 93 | 72127009300 | No | 72.5% | 2,356 |
| 94 | 72127009400 | No | 44.6% | 1,517 |
| 96.24 | 72127009624 | No | 36.2% | 4,128 |
| 100.32 | 72127010032 | No | 62.2% | 5,379 |
| 100.45 | 72127010045 | No | 20.6% | 3,211 |
| 100.46 | 72127010046 | No | 25.9% | 3,986 |
| 102 | 72127010200 | No | 38.4% | 5,794 |
San Lorenzo Municipio: 9 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2201 | 72129220100 | No | 31.2% | 7,119 |
| 2202 | 72129220200 | No | 52% | 2,678 |
| 2203 | 72129220300 | No | 52.8% | 1,491 |
| 2204.01 | 72129220401 | No | 44.4% | 4,968 |
| 2204.02 | 72129220402 | No | 32.1% | 4,907 |
| 2205.01 | 72129220501 | No | 44.1% | 3,312 |
| 2205.02 | 72129220502 | No | 55.4% | 3,999 |
| 2206 | 72129220600 | No | 41.6% | 2,882 |
| 2207 | 72129220700 | No | 52.5% | 6,075 |
San Sebastián Municipio: 9 OZ 2.0 eligible, 9 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 | 72131009200 | Yes | 43.6% | 2,151 |
| 9585 | 72131958500 | Yes | 47.1% | 4,464 |
| 9587 | 72131958700 | Yes | 47.4% | 4,955 |
| 9588 | 72131958800 | Yes | 46.5% | 5,997 |
| 9589 | 72131958900 | Yes | 51.3% | 3,021 |
| 9590 | 72131959000 | Yes | 44.9% | 3,866 |
| 9592 | 72131959200 | Yes | 52.2% | 4,650 |
| 9593 | 72131959300 | Yes | 48.4% | 4,283 |
| 9595 | 72131959500 | Yes | 60.7% | 5,701 |
Santa Isabel Municipio: 5 OZ 2.0 eligible, 5 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9533 | 72133953300 | Yes | 32.8% | 4,491 |
| 9535 | 72133953500 | Yes | 38.2% | 3,795 |
| 9536 | 72133953600 | Yes | 37.8% | 5,694 |
| 9537 | 72133953700 | Yes | 39.2% | 1,603 |
| 9538 | 72133953800 | Yes | 60.3% | 4,320 |
Toa Alta Municipio: 10 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5101.02 | 72135510102 | No | 55.2% | 4,901 |
| 5103 | 72135510300 | No | 49.3% | 2,201 |
| 5104 | 72135510400 | No | 49.6% | 4,788 |
| 5105.02 | 72135510502 | No | 41.9% | 4,213 |
| 5105.03 | 72135510503 | No | 36.1% | 8,685 |
| 5105.04 | 72135510504 | No | 33% | 4,078 |
| 5105.05 | 72135510505 | No | 34.3% | 3,847 |
| 5106.02 | 72135510602 | No | 31.5% | 4,512 |
| 5107.01 | 72135510701 | No | 29.5% | 3,106 |
| 5107.02 | 72135510702 | No | 51% | 4,092 |
Toa Baja Municipio: 13 OZ 2.0 eligible, 2 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1202 | 72137120200 | No | 29.4% | 3,662 |
| 1203 | 72137120300 | No | 33.7% | 1,917 |
| 1209 | 72137120900 | No | 20.6% | 2,293 |
| 1212 | 72137121200 | No | 52.2% | 2,603 |
| 1217.02 | 72137121702 | Yes | 42.6% | 4,728 |
| 1218.01 | 72137121801 | No | 49% | 3,963 |
| 1220.01 | 72137122001 | No | 25% | 4,125 |
| 1221 | 72137122100 | No | 68.1% | 2,123 |
| 1222.01 | 72137122201 | No | 61.1% | 2,633 |
| 1222.02 | 72137122202 | No | 46.2% | 1,832 |
| 1224 | 72137122400 | Yes | 49.5% | 1,098 |
| 1225 | 72137122500 | No | 24.8% | 4,824 |
| 1226 | 72137122600 | No | 31% | 5,456 |
Trujillo Alto Municipio: 7 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601.03 | 72139060103 | No | 47.5% | 2,723 |
| 601.04 | 72139060104 | No | 31.4% | 7,851 |
| 602.22 | 72139060222 | No | 44.9% | 5,190 |
| 602.23 | 72139060223 | No | 32.9% | 3,123 |
| 602.25 | 72139060225 | No | 36.4% | 1,984 |
| 604.01 | 72139060401 | No | 23% | 3,614 |
| 605.01 | 72139060501 | No | 57.1% | 4,826 |
Utuado Municipio: 8 OZ 2.0 eligible, 8 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9569 | 72141956900 | Yes | 37.7% | 2,958 |
| 9570 | 72141957000 | Yes | 54.7% | 5,212 |
| 9571 | 72141957100 | Yes | 52.8% | 3,907 |
| 9572 | 72141957200 | Yes | 43.4% | 4,406 |
| 9573 | 72141957300 | Yes | 56.3% | 3,751 |
| 9574 | 72141957400 | Yes | 70% | 1,967 |
| 9575 | 72141957500 | Yes | 48% | 2,377 |
| 9576 | 72141957600 | Yes | 43.9% | 3,043 |
Vega Alta Municipio: 7 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5501.02 | 72143550102 | No | 49.2% | 1,465 |
| 5502 | 72143550200 | No | 42.9% | 5,012 |
| 5503 | 72143550300 | No | 44.4% | 4,743 |
| 5504 | 72143550400 | No | 47.9% | 3,301 |
| 5505 | 72143550500 | No | 34.5% | 4,964 |
| 5506.01 | 72143550601 | No | 48.8% | 3,576 |
| 5506.02 | 72143550602 | No | 48.4% | 3,074 |
Vega Baja Municipio: 11 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5601 | 72145560100 | No | 51.3% | 4,070 |
| 5602.01 | 72145560201 | No | 36.5% | 5,284 |
| 5603 | 72145560300 | No | 50.9% | 4,348 |
| 5604.02 | 72145560402 | No | 21.7% | 5,906 |
| 5605 | 72145560500 | No | 48.7% | 1,656 |
| 5606 | 72145560600 | No | 52.7% | 5,613 |
| 5607.01 | 72145560701 | No | 41.2% | 4,827 |
| 5607.02 | 72145560702 | No | 34.2% | 5,971 |
| 5608.01 | 72145560801 | No | 49.8% | 2,538 |
| 5608.02 | 72145560802 | No | 49.9% | 2,681 |
| 5609 | 72145560900 | No | 49.9% | 4,489 |
Vieques Municipio: 2 OZ 2.0 eligible, 2 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9505 | 72147950500 | Yes | 61.5% | 5,332 |
| 9506 | 72147950600 | Yes | 54.4% | 2,746 |
Villalba Municipio: 5 OZ 2.0 eligible, 0 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7201 | 72149720100 | No | 42.4% | 3,920 |
| 7203 | 72149720300 | No | 42.1% | 4,685 |
| 7204 | 72149720400 | No | 53.3% | 1,946 |
| 7205.02 | 72149720502 | No | 40.6% | 2,665 |
| 7205.04 | 72149720504 | No | 41.1% | 3,932 |
Yabucoa Municipio: 9 OZ 2.0 eligible, 4 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9506.01 | 72151950601 | No | 25.6% | 1,803 |
| 9506.02 | 72151950602 | No | 46.4% | 4,352 |
| 9507 | 72151950700 | No | 49% | 4,389 |
| 9508 | 72151950800 | No | 56.1% | 3,635 |
| 9509 | 72151950900 | No | 41.3% | 4,440 |
| 9510 | 72151951000 | Yes | 47.8% | 2,136 |
| 9511 | 72151951100 | Yes | 60.3% | 2,195 |
| 9512 | 72151951200 | Yes | 50.7% | 2,766 |
| 9513 | 72151951300 | Yes | 48.5% | 3,684 |
Yauco Municipio: 7 OZ 2.0 eligible, 7 rural
| Tract | GEOID (2020) | Rural | Poverty rate | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7501.01 | 72153750101 | Yes | 51.2% | 2,097 |
| 7502.01 | 72153750201 | Yes | 51.5% | 2,092 |
| 7502.02 | 72153750202 | Yes | 51% | 3,556 |
| 7503 | 72153750300 | Yes | 37.8% | 3,737 |
| 7504 | 72153750400 | Yes | 46.2% | 3,326 |
| 7505.02 | 72153750502 | Yes | 39.4% | 2,394 |
| 7506.02 | 72153750602 | Yes | 42% | 2,276 |
Get notified when Puerto Rico files OZ 2.0 nominations
Puerto Rico Opportunity Zones 2.0: FAQ
How many Opportunity Zone 2.0 tracts can Puerto Rico nominate?
Puerto Rico has 712 eligible census tracts in Treasury's September 23, 2026 data, so its cap is 178 (25% of eligible tracts, rounded up). We computed this from Rev. Proc. 2026-14 sec. 2.03(c); neither Treasury nor Puerto Rico has published it as a number.
Has Puerto Rico filed its Opportunity Zone 2.0 nominations?
We have not found an official Puerto Rico or Treasury source confirming a submitted nomination slate and tract count, so the tracker shows it as pending with no number.
Are Puerto Rico’s current Opportunity Zones changing?
Rev. Proc. 2026-14 sec. 2.03(d) says the OBBBA removed the special rule that deemed all low-income communities in Puerto Rico to be zones. Starting July 1, 2026 the Governor may nominate up to 25 percent of them, and existing zones stay in place until their 10-year period ends on December 31, 2027.
Data as of November 2, 2026 · Puerto Rico data last changed Oct 27, 2026 · How we source this